Half-Day


ORLANDO

4 Best Half-Day Tours In Orlando

Orlando’s best days out.

The 4 most popular half-day tours around Orlando, from the theme-park gates out to the spring runs and the Space Coast. Prices, run times and who to book each one with.

4 Best Half-Day Tours In Orlando

Orlando: Half-Day Sightseeing Tour + Eat & Play Savings Card - Pickup timing and how to avoid the Orlando logistics headache
Food, Half-Day, Orlando, Sightseeing Cruises & Boat Tours, Tour Reviews, Tours

Orlando: Half-Day Sightseeing Tour + Eat & Play Savings Card

1.Orlando: Half-Day Sightseeing Tour + Eat & Play Savings Card

A guided half-day Orlando route with Lake Eola, a Winter Park Chain of Lakes boat cruise, Disney Springs free time, and ICON Park.

Most Popular 4.7

“The tour was longer than expected so don’t plan anything after otherwise you will not be able to do it. We skipped last part of the tour in order to do other things. Greg our guide was amazing!!! Is an amazing guide and magician. The boat tour is nice but the only thing you see…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Central Florida Half-Day Private Birding Activity - 2 person max - The 7:00 am start and how pickup actually works
Half-Day, Orlando, Private, Tour Reviews

Central Florida Half-Day Private Birding Activity – 2 person max

Scenic Half-Day Kayak or Paddleboard Rental – Dora Canal - What You Actually Get for $55 in a 4-Hour Rental
Canoes & Kayaks, Clear Kayak & Glass Bottom Tours, Half-Day, Orlando, Tour Reviews

Scenic Half-Day Kayak or Paddleboard Rental – Dora Canal

3.Scenic Half-Day Kayak or Paddleboard Rental – Dora Canal

4-hour Dora Canal kayak or paddleboard rental in Tavares with gear and safety briefing, wildlife views, and free afternoon. $55.

5.0

“Group of 3 couples ages 30-60 years old. Had a fabulous adventure. We saw a variety of wildlife including a manatee & eagle. Highly recommend. Had some boat traffic in the canal but all were friendly and waved at us in the kayaks.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Half-Day (4 hour) Polaris Slingshot Rental for up to TWO people - Cruising A1A: Building Your DIY Cocoa Beach Route
Cocoa Beach, Half-Day, Tour Reviews

Half-Day (4 hour) Polaris Slingshot Rental for up to TWO people

4.Half-Day (4 hour) Polaris Slingshot Rental for up to TWO people

Cruise Cocoa Beach in a Polaris Slingshot GT for 4 hours. Helmet and eye protection included, DIY stops along A1A, great for couples.

4.0

“Fun to ride but dissatisfied with the shuttle service from the port to the pick up location. Got off ship at 1 pm but didnt get to start driving until 245 pm.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Scroll to Top

Explore Orlando

From the springs to the Space Coast, and every way to spend the day.